MGC/AGC switching fiber optic telecommunications receiver

MGC AGC Switching Fiber Optic Telecommunications
  • Seller Yantai Yatai Photoelectricity Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Min. Order 1 Piece/Pieces
  • FOB Price US $196-490 /Piece

Item Details

Port: Qingdao
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T

Product Description

MGC/AGC switching fiber-optic telecommunications receiver

Extrinsic fiber optic sensors use an , normally a multi-mode one, to transmit light from either a non-fiber optical sensor—or an electronic sensor connected to an optical transmitter. A major benefit of extrinsic sensors is their ability to reach otherwise inaccessible places. An example is the measurement of temperature inside by using a fiber to transmit into a radiation outside the engine. Extrinsic sensors can be used in the same way to measure the internal temperature of , where the extreme present make other measurement techniques impossible. Extrinsic sensors measure vibration, rotation, displacement, velocity, acceleration, torque, and twisting. A solid state version of the gyroscope, using the interference of light, has been developed. The (FOG) has no moving parts, and exploits the to detect mechanical rotation.

main technical parameters:

Model

YOT-1310

(Single Output)

Optical characteristics

Optical Power(mw)

7

optical wavelength(nm)

1310±5

reflection loss(dB)

>60

fiber connector

FC/APC,SC/APC

indexes

CNR(dB)

>53

CTB(dB)

<-65

CSO(dB)

<-63

SBS suppression(dBm)

<12

RFcharacteristics

Operation bandwidth(Mhz)

860(1000Mhz) Optional

RFinput level(dBmV)

20

flatness(dB)

±0.75

reflection loss(dB)

>14

Other characteristics

network management interface

RS232

power supply(V)

85~265

power dissipation(W)

<40

Dimension(mm)

483×385×44

Company Overview

Our company is major for the cable television transmission equipment from 1997, certified by ISO, developing,

manufacturing and trading for the world wide, we have the professional technical team to support our customer,

our production capacity already be the first class of 100,000 set per year.

Our main products as following:

1. 1550nmExternal Modulation Optical Transmitter

2. 1500nm EDFA

3. 1310nm&1550nm Optical Transmitter

4. All kinds of optical receiver,optical nodes

5. Optical related products

Besides the quality, we also focus on the sales service, our test equipments all are from American AGILENT(HP), optical spectrometer,network analyzer etc. We could research and meet any of your questions and enquiries.

Payment and Delivery

30% deposit should be paid by T/T and balance 70% paid before delivery.

Delivered by air sea or wail.

Our services:

1.Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied within 24hours.

2.Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English.

3.OEM & ODM, any your customized requirements we can try to help you realize.

4.Protection of your sales area ,ideas of design and all your private information.

5. 1 years warranty.

Beijing Exhibition

Workshop

Team